Leadership Teams

Congratulations to the student Leadership Team Members who will assist the EAST Initiative Staff in managing and documenting the 2016 EAST Conference!

Ambassador Team

Position Student School
Team Leader Jordan Lee Nettleton High School
Speaker Kalie Kendrick Berryville High School
Speaker Luke Rucker Hellstern Middle School
Speaker R.J. Coleman Quest Middle School
Speaker Sloan Aulgur Pottsville High School
Member Aaron Seward West Side High School
Member Abby Herrera Springdale School of Innovation
Member Cade Hixson Batesville High School
Member Caden Carreno Sonora Middle School
Member Charles Simmons Armorel High School
Member Delena Lattimore North Little Rock High School
Member Grace Brandt Harrison Jr. High School
Member Hannah Jones Monticello High School
Member Jaclyn Johnson Malvern High School
Member Jake Ward Batesville High School
Member Janson Sanders Hellstern Middle School
Member Jett Jackson Harrisburg High School
Member Kaelin Bussey Greenland High School
Member Kye Kocher Harrisburg Middle School
Member Lily Musengwa Bentonville High School
Member Mason Graves North Little Rock High School
Member Michelle Gong Roberts Elementary School
Member Peyton Penny Magnet Cove High School
Member Rowan Laidler Mountain Home High School
Member Samantha Roman Lakeside Jr. High School - Springdale

Documentation Team

Position Student School
Leader / Photographer Baylee Kimbrell Greenbrier High School
Photographer Cayden Aaserude Sonora Elementary
Photographer Chloe Smith Wynne High School
Photographer Ethan Lyles Hot Springs High School
Photographer Lilly Bessette Central High School - Little Rock
Social Media Reporter Anna Raffo Nettleton High School
Video Editor Gracia Robison Dardanelle High School
Videographer Brooklin Edwards Harrison Jr. High School
Videographer Keeley Frye Malvern High School
Videographer Sean Oakes Prairie Grove High School
Videographer Thea Norcross Harrison Jr. High School
Audio Technician Bradley Dallas Monticello High School

Tech Support Team

Position Student School
Co-Leader Conrad Murray Berryville High School
Co-Leader Spencer Heald Gravette High School
Member Christopher Stillian Fountain Lake High School
Member Carol Pollard Osceola High School
Member Cheyenne Shelton Southside High School - Batesville
Member Daken Bailey Greenland High School
Member Devin Kenner Lamar High School
Member Joe Cline Brinkley High School
Member Patrick Kingston Helen Tyson Middle School
Member Stephen Cooper Morrilton High School

This page was last updated on Monday, February 1, 2016 at 9:13:26 AM | View update history